?

Log in

THE LAST AIRBENDER MOVIE LULZ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
CAPSLOCK: THE LAST AIRBENDER

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

QUESTTTTIIOONNN! [May. 18th, 2009|01:32 am]
WHATTA TWEEST!

octopusgirl
[Current Location |Office chair]
[Current Mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[Current Music |"Is this love?" Bob Marley]

FRIENDS, WHY ARE WE ALL OBSESSING OVER THE OVERRATED MAIN CHARACTERS?
MORE IMPORTANTLY, WHY WAS I NOT TOLD THAT SUKI IS SMOKIN'?Collapse )
Link6 TWEESTS I CAN HAS TWEEST NAO?

STORYBOARD TRAILER [May. 15th, 2009|04:24 pm]
WHATTA TWEEST!

dndragonmare
K, FOUND THE STORYBOARD TRAILER ON YOUTUBE. HOPEFULLY IT DOESN'T GET DELETED AGAIN. WATCH IF U WANT.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IuHaSXrJS04

ALSO HERE: http://kiwi.kz/watch/p5y5sluy7p6u
Link6 TWEESTS I CAN HAS TWEEST NAO?

THE LAST AIRBENDER CGI "PRE-TRAILER" FOUND? [May. 13th, 2009|07:16 pm]
WHATTA TWEEST!

dndragonmare
HEY, GUESS WHAT I FOUND ON YOUTUBE TODAY? I THINK IT'S THE CGI STORYBOARDED VERSION OF THE LAST AIRBENDER TEASER TRAILER!
(I THINK) 8DD



BASCIALLY LOOKS JUST LIKE A VIDEO GAME BUT WITH RANDOM SCENARY PICS ADDED. THE REAL TRAILER IS PROBABLY GOING TO BE WAAAAAY MORE EPIC THAN THIS CRAPPY STORYBOARDED CRAP.

NO ONE KNOWS FOR SURE IF IT'S LEGIT BUT REPORTEDLY PARAMOUNT PICTURES TOOK THE VID DOWN TWICE FROM YOUTUBE YESTERDAY, MAKING ME THINK IT IS.

HERE BE SOME NICE SCREENSHOTS FOR YOUR VIEWING PLEASURE.Collapse )
Link8 TWEESTS I CAN HAS TWEEST NAO?

A LITTLE MORE JACKSKKA FOR YOUR DAY? [May. 11th, 2009|06:00 pm]
WHATTA TWEEST!

dndragonmare
FROM NYLON MAGAZINE, A COUPLE MORE PICS OF RATHBONE DONNING HIS NEW SOKKA CUT:

MMM...HAWTNESS 8D

ALSO THIS:


POOR POOR JACKSON. EVERYONE WANTS TO RAPE HIM.
ROFL I SWEAR, THE ROLES HE'S PLAYED. XD
Link10 TWEESTS I CAN HAS TWEEST NAO?

NICOLA PELTZ WITH A TAN? [May. 11th, 2009|01:06 am]
WHATTA TWEEST!

dndragonmare
I CAME ACROSS THIS BRAND NEW PIC OF NICOLA PELTZ WHILST BROWSING THE INTARWEBZ. CHECK IT OUT!

Photobucket
(JUDGING BY THE HAT & COAT, I THINK IT WAS TAKEN IN GREENLAND)


SO...IS THIS THE INFAMOUS TAN TO PROVIDE OUR "SUSPENSION OF DISBELIEF"?
GREAT JOB, M. NIGHT. GREAT JOB. ONLY 10 SHADES DARKER AND YOU GOT IT.


BUT OH SHIT! THE WATER TRIBE IS SWEDISH NOW SO WHY WOULD THEY CARE?*HEADESK*

PS: APPARENTLY MOST PPL STILL WANT MOVIE LULZ TO STAY IN capslock_atla SO FROM NOW ON I'LL JUST USE THIS PLACE AS MY PERSONAL DUMPING GROUND FOR RANDOM MOVIE STUFF I FIND(LOL).
Link20 TWEESTS I CAN HAS TWEEST NAO?

GAIZ, I...I THINK I HAVE A GAY CRUSH ON NOAH RINGER'S STUNT DOUBLE.. [May. 7th, 2009|07:56 am]
WHATTA TWEEST!

dndragonmare
SHE'S...SHE'S BEAUTIFUL.

Photobucket

WHEN I LOOK INTO HER EYES, I SEE AANG LOOKING BACK AT ME. AND IT IS BEAUTIFUL.

NO REALLY, WHY CAN'T SHE JUST BE AANG AND NOAH RINGER BE HER STUNT DOUBLE?
IT JUST NO FAIR, I TELL YOU! *CRIES*
Link6 TWEESTS I CAN HAS TWEEST NAO?

SHAMALAMADINGDONG WILL NOT BE CABBAGE MAN... [May. 7th, 2009|04:47 am]
WHATTA TWEEST!

dndragonmare
INSTEAD, HE WILL BE THE GURU.





Y/N/WTFBBQSAUCE?
Link4 TWEESTS I CAN HAS TWEEST NAO?

FIRST POST [Apr. 12th, 2009|02:15 pm]
WHATTA TWEEST!

dndragonmare
HEY PEOPLES! JUST TO GET THIS PLACE GOING, HERE IS MY FIRST POST!

THIS COMMUNITEH IS FOR PEOPLE WHO ENJOY THE LAST AIRBENDER MOVIE LULZ.

BECAUSE I NOTICED THAT NOT EVERYONE WANTS TO HEAR ABOUT THE MOVIE OR FRANKLY DON’T CARE. SO I DECIDED TO CREATE A SEPARATE PLACE JUST FOR AVATAR-RELATED MOVIE LULZ.

BUT I KNOW THEY'LL ALL BE TALKING ABOUT IT ANYWAY COME 2010. XP

PLEASE READ THE USER INFO FOR RULES AND STUFF. I REALLY DON’T HAVE ANY RULES(BESIDES THE ONE GOLDEN CAPSLOCK RULE).

ANYWAYS, FEEL FREE TO POST AND ENJOY! :D
Link5 TWEESTS I CAN HAS TWEEST NAO?

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | later ]